Live in your Dream Country - CANADA

To move to another country, you need strong motivation. Motivation for Canada is easy. Canada simply offers a better quality of life – whether you’re moving from a developed country like Britain, or a developing country like India.

On June 28, 2002, the Government of Canada introduced new immigration regulations. The Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations features new procedures for the Economic Class comprising of the federal skilled worker class, the Quebec skilled worker class, the provincial nominee class, the investor class, the entrepreneur class and the self-employed persons class.

The selection rules for the skilled worker class currently requires pass mark of 67 points. The new rules reward applicants with government approved job offers in Canada although this is not a requirement

Why to Choose Canada for Immigration?

  • Permanent Residents – Canada wants over 200,000 new Permanent Residents each year.
  • Life Style – Canadians enjoy a comfortable standard of living, good health care, good climate, social security, unlimited recreation opportunities, and relatively safe and clean environment
  • High salary structure – Canada offers high salary structure
  • Best Country to live – Canada is consistently rated by the UN as the world’s best country to live in all the G8 countries (which include France, Germany, Japan, Italy, USA, Russia and UK).
  • Natural Resources – Canada is the world’s second biggest country which has rich natural resources and good environment for business investment.
  • Real Estate – Real estate in Canada is cheap compared with other developed countries.
  • Education System – Excellent Education system. Education up to grade 12 is free & Scholarship is given for students
  • Free medical treatment – Free medical treatment for all family members and reimbursement of cash if treated anywhere in the world.
  • Allowances – Canadian Govt gives child allowance
  • Govt pension – Govt pension is also given over 60 years of age to all residents.
  • Accommodation – Canada offers fantastic houses at affordable prices. A major advantage of living in Canada is that, in most locations, it’s possible to buy a comfortable, large, detached house on a normal income.
  • Cost – Food is cheaper. Dining out and most forms of recreation are cheaper in Canada. Power/Petrol / Gasoline an cars are cheaper. A survey found that Canadian cities have some of the lowest living costs in the developed world; Toronto is only in 89th place
  • Free Govt programs – Free Govt programs to study and learn professions and languages.
  • Unemployment allowance – Unemployment allowance for persons who lose their jobs
  • Citizenship and passport – After 3 years in Canada, all immigrants will get Canadian citizenship and passport. And entry to USA and all European Countries without Visa.

Program Benefits

  • The Immigrant Investor Venture Capital (IIVC) pilot program is a new approach to immigrant investor programming in Canada, which is expected to have strong benefits for the Canadian economy.
  • The program is aimed toward high net worth business immigrants with key skills and abilities for integration into the Canadian economy and society.
  • Each investor will be required to make a $2 million non-guaranteed investment for 15 years into the IIVC fund. These funds will be invested in innovative Canadian-based start-ups with high growth potential.
  • The pilot program will provide approximately 50 investors and their families with a pathway to permanent residence.

Canadian Federal Investor Program

The goal of Canada’s Business Immigration Program is to promote economic development and employment by attracting investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed individuals from outside Canada with venture capital, business acumen and entrepreneurial skills.

This acts as a tool to attract experienced business immigrants who can actively invest in the Canadian economy, stimulating innovation, economic growth and job creation.

The new Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Pilot Program is part of a series of transformational changes that build on the Government’s commitment to build a fast and flexible economic immigration system.

Applicant Criteria

  • Selection criteria under the pilot program are designed to attract investors with skills and abilities that will help their integration into the Canadian economy and society. These include:
  • Proven language proficiency in one of Canada’s official languages;
  • Education credentials: a Canadian postsecondary degree, diploma or certificate, or proof of a completed foreign education credential and an equivalency assessment from a designated organization; and
  • A legally obtained net worth of at least $10 million derived from lawful, profit-making business activities, which will be verified by a designated due diligence service provider. Only applicants selected for processing will be required to obtain a due diligence report from a designated service provider.