We,J&A Group is one of the leading migration consultant company in India and we are approved by different govt bodies in India and other respective countries
since 2001 we are in the business field of migration to different countries and hundreds of our valuable customers already reached in their dream countries .

J & A Group of companies established in 2001. Main objective of our company is to provide value added services in various fields..

Our Business Activities

  • Immigration consultation to CANADA, AUSTRALIA ,USA & UK.
  • Higher Studies Admissions to INDIA, USA, CANADA, AUSTRALIA ,UK and around the world.
  • General Trading
  • Contract works
  • Tourism promotion around he world including Medical Tourism & Ayurveda Treatment packages in India.
  • Manpower placement to Middle East and Europe countries

Notice

  • You can immigrate to Australia within 6 months through PNP
  • IELTS/TOEFL is not a must for Quebec immigration
  • Admission to MBBS courses without capitation fee.
  • Free Biodata Assessment for immigration & Higher Studies
  1. Express entry  Canada 2017
  2. Canada PNP Skilled Worker Program
  3. Australia Permanent Resident Visa
  4. Quebec Skilled Worker Program

1.Expressentry Canada 2017– KEY FEATURES

Express Entry is used to manage applications for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs:

  • The Federal Skilled Worker Program
  • The Federal Skilled  Trade Program, and
  • The Canadian experience class

Express Entry and its process:

Express Entry is the new selection system for Canadian immigration, designed to select skilled workers for immigration to Canada. This is a completely electronic process involving the federal government, provincial governments, and Canadian employers.

 Express Entrydoes for candidates :-

  • Gets you to Canada quicker
  • Links you with employers
  • Cuts down on paperwork

What Express Entrydoes for employers :-

  • Allows you to select skilled
  • international candidates at no extra cost
  • Gets your employees to Canada quicker
  • Gives you a key role in Canadian immigration

 

The Express Entry system has two steps:

Step 1) Potential candidates complete an online Express Entry profile

Candidates for Canadian permanent residence make an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada by creating an online profile. They provide information about their skills, work experience, language ability, education, and other personal information. Candidates who meet the criteria of one of the aforementioned federal economic immigration programs are placed in a pool of candidates who are ranked according to a Comprehensive Ranking System. If a candidate does not already have a valid job offer from a Canadian employer or a provincial nomination, he or she must register with Canada’s Job Bank.It is important that the information provided is accurate, as providing false information could disqualify an applicant from re-entering the pool for a number of years.

Step 2) the highest-ranking candidates in the pool will be invited to apply for permanent residence

The Government of Canada and Provincial Governments, as well as employers, are able to select new immigrants from the Express Entry pool. The highest-ranked candidates (i.e. candidates considered to have the best chances for economic success in Canada), and those with valid job offers or provincial nominations, will then be invited to apply for Canadian permanent residence. If a candidate is selected, he or she receives an invitation to apply for permanent residence in Canada. He or she will then have 90 days to submit an electronic application for permanent residence. CIC aims to process applications within six months of the date of submission. Candidates must ensure that they complete all necessary forms and submit all supporting documents within this timeframe. On completion of the process, successful candidates and their dependents (spouse and children) will land in Canada as permanent residents

Minimum requirements for applying Express Entry

A) Skilled work experience:

Your work experience must be:

  • at least one year (1,560 hours total / 30 hours per week), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time,
  • paid work (volunteer work, unpaid internships do not count),
  • in the same job,
  • within the last 10 years, and
  • at skill type 0, or skill levels A or B of the 2011 National Occupation Classification.

Full Time

30 hours/week for 12 months = 1 year full time (1,560 hours)

Part time

15 hours/week for 24 months = 1 year full time (1,560 hours)
OR
30 hours/week for 12 months at more than one job = 1 year full time (1,560 hours)

You must show that you did the duties set out in the lead statement of the occupational description in the NOC, including all the essential duties and most of the main duties listed.

If you cannot show that your work experience meets the description in the NOC, you are not eligible under this program.

B)  Language ability

First official language (Maximum 24 points)&Second official language (Maximum 4 points)

You must:

Take an approved language test that shows you meet the level for:

    • writing
    • reading
    • listening
    • speaking

get a minimum score of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 in all four abilities include the test result  in your Express Entry profile.

You must show that you meet the requirements in English or French. Your test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence.

C). Education

If you went to school in Canada, you must have a certificate, diploma or degree from a Canadian:

  • secondary (high school) or
  • post-secondary school

If you have foreign education, you must have:

  • an Education Credential Assesment (ECA) report from an approved agency showing that your foreign education is equal to a completed certificate, diploma or degree  from a Canadian:
    • secondary (high school) or
    • post-secondary school
Six selection factors – Federal skilled workers

 

CIC assesses federal skilled worker applications based on six selection factors.

 

Point grids for each factor:

  • Language skills
  • Education
  • Experience
  • Age
  • Arranged employment in Canada
  • Adaptability

If you score 67 points or higher (out of 100), you may qualify to immigrate to Canada as a federal skilled worker.

 

If you score lower than the pass mark of 67 points, you will not qualify to

Remember this selection criteria is applicable AFTER the candidates application has been successfully picked up from the express entry pool. It is also true that unless the Candidate does not meet FSW selection criteria, an invite to apply will NOT be issued to the Candidate. Please do not confuse the selection criteria and pass-mark under the FSW with point system under Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) – Express Entry  Criteria. Purpose of CRS and points mentioned therein is limited to ranking the candidate against other prospective migrants and choosing the best possible suited to

Here is the applicable point system and related selection Criteria which candidates chosen from the Express Entry Pool MUST meet:

 

Point grids for each Selection factor:-

  1. English and/or French skills (Maximum 28 points)

 

Being able to communicate and work in Canada official languages is very important.

You can get up to 28 points for your skills in English and French. You will be given points based on your ability to Listen, speak, read andwrite.Your test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence.

  1. Education (Maximum 25 points)
Doctoral level 25
Master’s level or professional degree 23
Two or more post-secondary credentials, one of which is a three-year or longer post-secondary credential 22
Three-year or longer post-secondary credential 21
Two-year post-secondary credential 19
One-year post-secondary credential 15
Secondary school 5
  1. Experience (Maximum 15 points)

 

Experience Maximum 15 points
1 year 9 points
2-3 years 11 points
4-5 years 13    points
6  years 15 points
  1. Age (Maximum 12 points)

You’ll get points based on your age on the day when we get your application.

Age Points
Under 18 0
18-35 12
36 11
37 10
38 9
39 8
40 7
41 6
42 5
43 4
44 3
45 2
46 1
47  nd older 0
  1. Arranged employment in Canada (Maximum 10 points)

In some cases, you can earn points if you have a permanent, full-time job offer from a employer of Canada. The job must be before you apply to come to Canada as a federal skilled worker.

  1. Adaptablity (The maximum number of points in this section is 10.)
If you have a spouse or common‑law partner who will immigrate with you to Canada, they will

get  points for adaptability too. You can only get points for each item once.

 

Adaptability Maximum 10 points
Your spouse or partner’s language level 5
Your past study in Canada 5
Your spouse or partner’s past study in Canada 5
Your past work in Canada 10
Your spouse or common-law partner’s past work in Canada 5
Arranged Employment in Canada 5
Relatives in Canada 5

Total marks are 100 and current pass-mark is 67 points. This selection criteria as well pass-mark may change without notice.